Skip to content

Schneider Electric

METSEDM6200HCL10RS

Digital Power / Multifunction Meter

New, original packaging In stock

$223.73

Product price excludes international shipping.

Freight is quoted for your address and confirmed before any payment. Nothing is charged by sending a request.
Product details

Product Details:

Brand: Schneider Electric Model: METSEDM6200HCL10RS Series: EasyLogic DM6200H Product Type: Digital Power / Multifunction Meter

EasyLogic DM6200H multifunction digital meter for electrical parameter monitoring in panels, motors and distribution systems. Measures voltage, current, frequency, power factor, phase angle and network unbalance. Equipped with RS-485 communication and front display.  Voltage: 48–277 VAC ±10% Frequency: 50/60 Hz ±5 Hz Communication: RS-485 Accuracy Class: 1.0 Protection: IP51 front / IP30 body

Official Dimensions (L × W × H): 6.2 × 9.6 × 9.6 cm (Panel depth 4.9 cm + front projection 1.3 cm)  Official Weight: 0.300 kg  Official Package Dimensions (L × W × H): 10.2 × 8.7 × 10.6 cm Package Weight: 0.347 kg

The photographs show this part in its original sealed packaging, with the manufacturer label, exactly as the stock is held. Nothing has been opened to photograph it, so the carton seal and the label can both be checked against what arrives.

Specifications
ManufacturerSchneider Electric
Part numberMETSEDM6200HCL10RS
Electric ModelMETSEDM6200HCL10RS
SeriesEasyLogic DM6200H
Voltage48–277 VAC ±10%
Frequency50/60 Hz ±5
Hz CommunicationRS-485
Accuracy Class1.0
Official Weight0.300 kg Official Package Dimensions (L × W × H): 10.2 × 8.7 × 10.6 cm
Package Weight0.347 kg
Weight0.300 kg
Dimensions6.2 × 9.6 × 9.6 cm
Shipping & ordering

Send the request without paying anything. We confirm the international freight for your address and send you a final total; payment is only asked for once you have approved that total.

Stock is not reserved by sending a request, so availability is re-checked when the freight is confirmed.

Technical specifications

BrandSchneider Electric
Model numberMETSEDM6200HCL10RS
ConditionNew, original packaging
AvailabilityIn stock
Electric ModelMETSEDM6200HCL10RS
SeriesEasyLogic DM6200H
Voltage48–277 VAC ±10%
Frequency50/60 Hz ±5
Hz CommunicationRS-485
Accuracy Class1.0
Official Weight0.300 kg Official Package Dimensions (L × W × H): 10.2 × 8.7 × 10.6 cm
Package Weight0.347 kg

Questions about this part?

Pick whichever channel suits you.

@
Email Quotes, invoices and export documents 3533617915@qq.com
TEL
Telephone Call us during working hours 15077534043
WC
WeChat For buyers in China — scan the code or add the ID ID not published yet