Skip to content

Masterflex

07015-20

L/S Standard Pump Head

New, original packaging In stock

$268.47

Product price excludes international shipping.

Freight is quoted for your address and confirmed before any payment. Nothing is charged by sending a request.
Product details

Product Details: * Product Type: L/S Standard Pump Head * Tubing Size: L/S 15 High-Performance Precision Tubing * Number of Channels: 1 * Maximum Flow Rate: 1000 mL/min * Optimum Speed Range: 0.02–600 rpm * Housing Material: Polycarbonate (PC) * Rotor Material: Cold-Rolled Steel (CRS) * Rollers: 3 * Gear Ratio: 1:1 * Occlusion: Fixed * Tubing Retention: Manual * Volume per Revolution: 1.7 mL * Maximum Suction Lift: 8.8 m Official Dimensions (L × W × H): 6.4 × 7.7 × 7.7 cm  Weight: 0.38 kg

The photographs show this part in its original sealed packaging, with the manufacturer label, exactly as the stock is held. Nothing has been opened to photograph it, so the carton seal and the label can both be checked against what arrives.

Specifications
ManufacturerMasterflex
Part number07015-20
Product TypeL/S Standard Pump Head
Tubing SizeL/S 15 High-Performance Precision Tubing
Number of Channels1
Maximum Flow Rate1000 mL/min
Optimum Speed Range0.02–600 rpm
Housing MaterialPolycarbonate (PC)
Rotor MaterialCold-Rolled Steel (CRS)
Rollers3
Gear Ratio1:1
OcclusionFixed
Tubing RetentionManual
Volume per Revolution1.7 mL
Weight0.38 kg
Dimensions6.4 × 7.7 × 7.7 cm
Shipping & ordering

Send the request without paying anything. We confirm the international freight for your address and send you a final total; payment is only asked for once you have approved that total.

Stock is not reserved by sending a request, so availability is re-checked when the freight is confirmed.

Technical specifications

BrandMasterflex
Model number07015-20
ConditionNew, original packaging
AvailabilityIn stock
Product TypeL/S Standard Pump Head
Tubing SizeL/S 15 High-Performance Precision Tubing
Number of Channels1
Maximum Flow Rate1000 mL/min
Optimum Speed Range0.02–600 rpm
Housing MaterialPolycarbonate (PC)
Rotor MaterialCold-Rolled Steel (CRS)
Rollers3
Gear Ratio1:1
OcclusionFixed
Tubing RetentionManual
Volume per Revolution1.7 mL

Questions about this part?

Pick whichever channel suits you.

@
Email Quotes, invoices and export documents 3533617915@qq.com
TEL
Telephone Call us during working hours 15077534043
WC
WeChat For buyers in China — scan the code or add the ID ID not published yet