Skip to content

OMRON

NX-CIF105

Communications Interface Unit

New, original packaging In stock

$223.73

Product price excludes international shipping.

Freight is quoted for your address and confirmed before any payment. Nothing is charged by sending a request.
Product details

Product Details:

Brand: OMRON Model: NX-CIF105 Product Type: Communications Interface Unit

The OMRON NX-CIF105 is an NX-series communications interface unit designed for serial communication with industrial devices. It provides one RS-422A/RS-485 port and supports both 2-wire half-duplex and 4-wire full-duplex communication.  Key Specifications: Serial Interface: RS-422A / RS-485 Number of Ports: 1 Communication Protocol: No-protocol Communication Method: 2-wire half duplex / 4-wire full duplex Baud Rate: 1,200 to 230,400 bps Data Length: 7 or 8 bits Parity: Even / Odd / None Stop Bits: 1 or 2 Maximum Communication Distance: 1,200 m Maximum Connected Devices: 32 External Connection: Screwless clamping terminal block Termination Resistance: Supported  Official Product Dimensions: Length: 7.10 cm Width: 1.20 cm Height: 10.00 cm Dimensions (L × W × H): 7.10 × 1.20 × 10.00 cm OMRON’s official dimensional drawing shows approximately 12 mm width × 100 mm height × 71 mm depth.  Official Weight: 69 g max. 0.069 kg max.

The photographs show this part in its original sealed packaging, with the manufacturer label, exactly as the stock is held. Nothing has been opened to photograph it, so the carton seal and the label can both be checked against what arrives.

Specifications
ManufacturerOMRON
Part numberNX-CIF105
Serial InterfaceRS-422A / RS-485 Number of
Ports1
Communication ProtocolNo-protocol
Communication Method2-wire half duplex / 4-wire full duplex
Baud Rate1,200 to 230,400 bps
Data Length7 or 8 bits
ParityEven / Odd / None
Stop Bits1 or 2 Maximum
Communication Distance1,200 m Maximum
Connected Devices32
External ConnectionScrewless clamping terminal block
Termination ResistanceSupported Official
Weight0.069 kg
Dimensions7.10 × 1.20 × 10.00 cm
Shipping & ordering

Send the request without paying anything. We confirm the international freight for your address and send you a final total; payment is only asked for once you have approved that total.

Stock is not reserved by sending a request, so availability is re-checked when the freight is confirmed.

Technical specifications

BrandOMRON
Model numberNX-CIF105
ConditionNew, original packaging
AvailabilityIn stock
Serial InterfaceRS-422A / RS-485 Number of
Ports1
Communication ProtocolNo-protocol
Communication Method2-wire half duplex / 4-wire full duplex
Baud Rate1,200 to 230,400 bps
Data Length7 or 8 bits
ParityEven / Odd / None
Stop Bits1 or 2 Maximum
Communication Distance1,200 m Maximum
Connected Devices32
External ConnectionScrewless clamping terminal block
Termination ResistanceSupported Official

Questions about this part?

Pick whichever channel suits you.

@
Email Quotes, invoices and export documents 3533617915@qq.com
TEL
Telephone Call us during working hours 15077534043
WC
WeChat For buyers in China — scan the code or add the ID ID not published yet